Roll of honour

Below is a list of all of past winners of our annual trophies

Photographer of the year

2019 Geoff Reader 2018 Jason Rowley  
2017 Darrell Oakden 2016 Andrew Donkin 2015 Darrell Oakden
2014 Darrell Oakden 2013 Darrell Oakden 2012 Geoff Reader
2011 Mike McCusker 2010 Jon Blackburn 2009 Jon Blackburn
2008 Vincent Verzijl 2007 Angelo Apa 2006 Muriel Dale
2005 Sally Read 2004 Angelo Apa 2003 Muriel Dale
2002 Muriel Dale  2001 Muriel Dale 2000 Muriel Dale
1999 Muriel Dale    

 

Best Colour Print

Les Davis Trophy

2018 Jason Rowley

2017 Darrell Oakden

2016 Geoff Reader

2015 Len Claydon

2014 Geoff Reader

2013 Geoff Reader

2012 Sally Read

2011 Mike McCusker

2010 Mike McCusker

2009 Sandra Blackburn

2008 Vincent Verzijl

2007 Carrie White

2006 Vincent Verzijl

2005 Dot Twemlow

2004 Sara Apa

2003 Muriel Dale

2002 Ken Brunt

Best Monochrome Print

Bill Wainwright Trophy

Jason Rowley

2017 Geoff Reader

2016 Geoff Reader

2015 Geoff Reader

2014 Jason Rowley

2013 Jon Blackburn

2012 Alan Mountford

2011 Mike McCusker

2010 Sandra Blackburn

2009 Richard Redshaw

2008 John Dennis

2007 Sally Read

2006 John Dennis

2005 Sheila Clothier

2004 John Dennis

2003 Glyn Butters

2002 John Dennis

2001 Bob Baker

2000 Muriel Dale

1999 Muriel Dale

1998 Muriel Dale

1997 Anthony Shenton

1996 Bill Wainwright

1995 Mike Fulcher

1994 Peter Johnson

1993 Sheila Clothier

1992 Sheila Clothier

1991 Sheila Clothier

1990 John Govier

1989 Robert Williams

1988 Charles Moore

1987 Reg Taggart

Best Colour PDI

Colour Salver

2018 Neil Skidmore

2017 Darrell Oakden

2016 Jason Rowley

2015 Geoff Reader

2014 Sandra Blackburn

2013 Darrell Oakden

2012 Yvonne Lewington

Best Monochrome PDI

Monochrome Salver

2018 Jon Blackburn

2017 Andrew Donkin

2016 Darrell Oakden

2015 Len Claydon

2014 Jason Rowley

2013 Darrell Oakden

2012 Darrell Oakden

2011 Jon Blackburn

Bill Duffin Trophy

2018 Neil Skidmore

Best Out of Camera (retired)

2016 – Darrell Oakden
2015 – Darrell Oakden
2014 – Pat Hancock

Best Newcomer

2018 – Richard Dykes
2017 – Steve Butterfield
2016 – Simon Forster
2015 – David Beardmore
2014 – Cat Stratton
2013 – John Ruddock

Slide of the Year (retired)

2010 Muriel Dale 2009 Muriel Dale 2008 Vincent Verzijl
2007 John Roberts 2006 Muriel Dale 2005 Angelo Apa
2004 Sara Apa 2003 Muriel Dale 2002 Muriel Dale
2001 Muriel Dale 2000 Bob Baker 1999 Carolyn Trafford
1998 Muriel Dale 1997 Brett Trafford  

 

Slide of the Year (retired)

2010 Muriel Dale 2009 Muriel Dale 2008 Vincent Verzijl
2007 John Roberts 2006 Muriel Dale 2005 Angelo Apa
2004 Sara Apa 2003 Muriel Dale 2002 Muriel Dale
2001 Muriel Dale 2000 Bob Baker 1999 Carolyn Trafford
1998 Muriel Dale 1997 Brett Trafford